901PrepScoop’s 7th Annual 2018 Middle School All Star Game (March 4th-Lausanne)

Sharing is caring!


901PrepScoop’s 7th Annual Middle School All Star Game

From Germantown to Lausanne, it keeps growing each year and this year will be no different. The longest running Middle School All Star game in Memphis will take place on Sunday March 4th, once again at the host school, Lausanne Collegiate School. The game which started back in 2011 has seen some of the areas best young talent on display including Dedric Lawson (Kansas), Darrell Brown Jr, (Bradley) Jaylen Fisher, (TCU) some of the best talent in this year’s senior class including Tyler Harris (Cordova) Alex Lomax (East-Wichita St commit) and Mark Freeman (Southwind-LIU commit). The game has always been 8th grade only and that won’t change this year and with a really talented 2022 class, this promises to be one of the more exciting since it’s inception.

For the the West team, away school uniforms will be worn and for the East team, home uniforms. You must be in  full uniforms (pants and shorts) for participation in the game. Below are rosters for both girls and boys West and East teams. Please email me at Charles.901PrepScoop@yahoo.com or text 901-287-0057 to confirm attendance and for more information. You must confirm that you plan to play in the game. Games times will be announced in the coming days…



Boys- West Team

  1. Chandler Jackson- St. Louis
  2. Kyler Dandridge- Snowden
  3. Daniel Egbuniwe- Germantown
  4. Chauncey Holmes- Lester
  5. Cedric Franklin Jr- Colonial
  6. Chip Brunt- Ridgeway
  7. Owen Babb- Lausanne
  8. James Barton- MUS
  9. Caleb Gill- Inman
  10. Bryce Dailey- John P. Freeman
  11. JJ Jones- West
  12. Deshun Dunn- Germantown
  13. Sylvester Ford Jr- Havenview
  14. Jamarious “Mane Carter- Woodstock
  15. Amar Knox- Bellevue

Boys- East Team

  1. Markese Washington- Lester
  2. Geoffrey Shaw- Dexter
  3. Jr Jacobs- Bellevue
  4. Cameron Miller- Germantown
  5. Cartier Beverley- Bellevue
  6. Tim Thomas- FACS
  7. Kristian Spencer- Ridgeway
  8. Chris Gilliand- NorthPoint
  9. Kyler Herring- MUS
  10. Chris Martin- Germantown
  11. Marcellus Boyd- Cordova
  12. Phillip Dotson- Lakeland
  13. Mason Shropshire- ECS
  14. Corey Savage- FACS
  15. Landon Jeffries- FACS

Girls- West Team

  1. Serena Lee-Bellevue
  2. Jakeria Hawkins- Colonial
  3. Mya Pratcher- Havenview
  4. Carlia Northcross- Kate Bond
  5. Janiya Jones- Desoto Central
  6. Mallory Taylor- Schilling Farms
  7. Mikiya House-Hickory Ridge
  8. Asia Thomas- Craigmont
  9. Elise Warren- Barrett’s Chapel
  10. Denia Gooden- Kipp
  11. Kayla Dotson- Colonial
  12. Keria McGhee- Snowden
  13. Karriah Parker- Havenview
  14. Isabella Pollina- St.Francis
  15. Kristina Boyd- West

Girls- East Team

Taylor Dupree- Dexter

  1. Danielle Villarin- Arlington
  2. Kayla M. Fifer- Desoto Central
  3. Alindsey Long- Colonial
  4. Teiona Wedley- Crockett County
  5. Jordan Harris- Schilling Farms
  6. Deonna Waller- Lester
  7. Guya Acoff- Hickory Ridge
  8. Makayla Summerall- Harding
  9. Charlie Beth Cole- Barrett’s Chapel
  10. Karrington Edwards- Colonial
  11. Rhema Pegues- Olive Branch
  12. Abbey Harrison- Horn Lake
  13. Lauryn Denton- St.George’s
  14. Jerrilyn Richardson- Bellevue
  15. Julie Jordan-Havenview