901prep

901PrepScoop’s Middle School All Star Game Rosters

 

 

 

901prep

Note* As you can see, several players have been selected for both teams on the girls and boys side, however, only 30 will be selected. You must confirm that you plan to play by February 17th. The West teams will wear full white school uniforms while the East team will wear full away uniforms. I’m asking that players who play in the game arrive at least an hour before their game. The girls game will begin at 3:00 pm followed by the boys game at 4:30 pm. Confirm your attendance by email (Charles.901PrepScoop@yahoo.com) or through text or call at 901-287-0057. 

West Girls Roster
1. Sequoia Allmond-Bellevue
2.Kyla Mason- White Station
3.Queniesha Sumerall- Havenview
4.Sharmen Taylor- Arlington
5.Anandi Farrell Rosseau- Schilling Farms
6.Deja Pryor- Cordova
7.Tiera Jones- Lowrance
8.Lyric Cole- Kate Bond
9.Maddy Prather- Hutchison
10.Monique Chew- Colonial
11.Chakhia Blockett- Bolivar
12.Makayla Dockery- Colonial
13.Arielle Everett- Union City
14.Micah Williams- Hickory Ridge
15.Kennedy Trice- Schilling Farms
16.Diana Early- Ridgeway
17.Ayanna Collins- Dexter
18.Jaslin Wood- Desoto Central
19.Rachel Hightower- Desoto Central
20.Lauren Robinson- Schilling Farms
21.CC Drew- PCA

East Girls Roster

1.KK Howard- Dyersburg
2.Amaya Mull- Colonial
3.Zavia Harris- Highland Oaks
4.Dionna Reed- Steam Academy
5.Carmen Taylor- Arlington
6.Diana Taylor- Ridgeway
7.Destiny Todd- Schilling Farms
8.Skylar Arnold- Bellevue’
9.Ciara Taylor- Three Oaks
10.Jamia Brooks- Bellevue
11.Demia Bess- Colonial
12.Carmen Harrison- Hutchison
13.Jada Williams- Union City
14.Kylie Mccadney- Union City
15.Hannah Powell- PCA
16.Kataya Grissom- Sherwood
17.Ialla Sharp- Ridgeway
18.Amya Black- Olive Branch
19.Raylen Smith- American Way

Boys West Roster
1. Johnathan Lawson- Bellevue
2. Tadarius Jacobs- Bellevue
3.Kaiden Laws- Center Hill (MS)
4.Tristan Jones- Kingsbury
5.Cameron Donegan- Kingsbury
6. Peyton Moore- Briarcrest
7.Daveonne Warfield- Hickory Ridge
8.David Dixon- Ridgeway
9.Eddie Buxton- Mt.Pisgah
10.Jace Lockhart- Arlington
11.Travis Dockery- Havenview
12.Dorian George- White Station
13.Jelani Willis- White Station
14.Bryson Potts- Houston
15.Brennan Jones- ECS
16.Alex Anderson- Highland Oaks
17.Jordan Jenkins- Schilling Farms
18.Desmond Bratcher- Havenview
19.Ariyon Paige- Bellevue

Boys East Roster
1. Jalen Brown- Kingsbury
2.Deebo Coleman- Lausanne
3.Kennedy Chandler- Briarcrest
4.Tyler Harrington- Briarcrest
5. Zander Yates- Briarcrest
6. Nathan Kyzar- Memphis Nighthawks
7.Eli Federman- St.George
8.Dillon Woods- Lausanne
9. Jordan Hibbler- Southaven (MS)
10.Ethan Roberts- Houston
11.Thomas Kizer- ECS
12.Travis Dockery- Havenview
13 Calvin Jennings- Snowden
14.Alden Applewhite- White Station
15.Willie Foreman- White Station
16.Kameron Jones- Cordova
17.Roderick Lewis- MUS
18.Eric Roberts- Bellevue-
19.Davon Barnes- White Station